YP-Com List of Members

 

Argentina

Pablo Arecco

Chairman

 

USA

 

Andrew Thomas

Co-Chairman

 

Australia

 

William Glamore

Co-Chairman Asia-Pacific Region

 

Kate Panayotou

Alternate Co-Chairperson of YP-Com

 

 

 

Peru

 

Inés Álvarez Benavides

Secretary

 

 

 

National Sections and Qualifying Members with Appointed Delegates

 

Argentina

 

 

 

 

Marcos De Vincenzi

Delegate

 

Francisco Weyland

Alternate Delegate

 

Australia

 

 

William Glamore

Delegate

 

Tim Green

Alternate Delegate

 

Austria

 

 

Jürgen Trögl

Delegate and Temporary InCom Observer

 

Hélène Gilkarov

Alternate Delegate & ProCom Observer

 

Belgium

 

Stefan Devocht

Delegate & InCom Observer

 

 

 

Brazil

 

 

Carolina Piccoli

Delegate

 

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/7/78/Flag_of_Chile.svg/250px-Flag_of_Chile.svg.png

Chile

 

 

José Aldunate Ribera

YP-Com & MarCom Observer

 

Claudio Navarro Riveros

YP-Com Observer

Colombia

 

 

Catherine Neira

Delegate

 

Finland

 

 

Kim Andersson-Berlin

Delegate and Temporary MarCom Observer

 

 

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/9/96/Flag_of_Ecuador.png/250px-Flag_of_Ecuador.png

Ecuador

 

 

 

 

 

Carlos Miranda

YP-Observer

France

 

Eric Fernagu

Delegate

 

Guillaume Carpentier

Alternate Delegate

 

Germany

 

 

 

Anja Brüning

Delegate

 

Ingrid Dispert

Alternate Delegate

India

 

 

None

 

To be determined

 

Iran

 

 

Reza Sohrabi

Delegate

 

Alireza Shafieefar

Alternate Delegate

 

Italy

 

 

None

 

Japan

 

 

 

Hidenori Takahashi

Delegate

 

Hiroshi Matsushita

Alternate Delegate

 

 

Korea

 

 

 

Deokhee Won

Delegate

 

 

The Netherlands

 

 

 

Daan Jumelet

Delegate

 

Robin van der Sligte

YP-Com Observer & FinCom Observer

 

 

Norway

 

 

Onno Musch

Delegate

 

 

Peoples

Republic of China

 

 

Zhao Hongbo

Delegate

 

 

Poland

 

 

None

 

To be determined

Portugal

 

 

Luciana das Neves

Delegate

 

Romania

 

 

Monica Dumitru

Delegate

 

South Africa

 

 

Magenthran Ruthenavelu

Delegate

 

Spain

 

 

Miguel Vázquez

Delegate

 

Sara Calvo

Alternate Delegate

 

Sweden

 

 

None

 

To be determined

 

 

The Philippines

 

 

Christopher Ornum

Delegate

 

Adrian Cayanan

Alternate Delegate

 

 

United Kingdom

 

 

Andy Wareing

Delegate

United States

 

Chris Siverd

Delegate

 

Andrea Viteri

Alternate Delegate

 

Uruguay

 

 

Mariana Fernández

YP-Com Observer & RecCom Observer