Qualifying Members

 

Procedure for Qualifying Membership Application

To become a candidate Qualifying Member, please contact the PIANC General Secretariat:

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Address of PIANC General Secretariat

PIANC

General Secretariat
Bâtiment Graaf de Ferraris - 11ième étage
Blvd. du Roi Albert II, 20 - Boîte 3
B-1000 Bruxelles (Belgique)

Tel.: 32 2 553 71 61
Fax: 32 2 553 71 55
Email: info@pianc.org

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: PIANC General Secretariat building

Alphabetical list of PIANC Qualifying Members

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/argentina.gif

 

Argentina

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Raúl Escalante

 

Address:

AADIP

O’Higgings 1357 – Piso 14

1426 Buenos Aires – Argentina

 

Email: rescalante@gba-hidrovia.com.ar

Tel.: +54-11-4320-6900

Fax: +54-11-4320-6931

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/australia.gif

 

Australia

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Neil Lawson

 

Address:

P.O. Box 91

NSW 2075 St Ives – Australia

 

Email: neil.lawson@pianc.org.au

Website: http://pianc.org.au

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/austria.gif

 

Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr  Bernd Birklhuber

 

Address:

via donau – Österreichische Wasserstrassen-Gesellschaft mbH

Donau-City-Strasse 1

1220 Wien – Austria

 

Email: office@via-donau.org

Or bernd.birklhuber@bmvit.gv.at

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/belgium.gif

 

Belgium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Freddy Aerts

 

Address:

Ministry of Mobility and Public Works

Tavernierkaai 3

2000 Antwerpen – Belgium

 

Email: freddy.aerts@mow.vlaanderen.be

Tel.: +32-3-222.08.26

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: large_flag_of_brazil

 

Brazil

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Adalberto Tokarski

 

Address:

ANTAQ

SEPN Qd. 514 Conj., “E” Ed. ANTAQ

Cep : 70760-545 Brasilia – DF

BRASIL

 

Email: Ana.Higa@antaq.gov.br

Tel.: +55 61 2029-6645

 

 

Canada

 

First Delegate:

Mr Stephen Kwok

 

Address:

St. Lawrence Seaway Management Corp

202 Pitt Street

Cornwall – Ontario K6J 3P7

CANADA

 

Email: skwok@seaway.ca

Tel: +1-613-932-5170

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Flag of the Central Commission for Navigation on the Rhine (CCNR)

 

CCNR

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Bruno Georges

 

Address:

2 Place de la République

67082 Strasbourg Cedex – France

 

Email: b.georges@ccr-zkr.org

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ChineseFlag

 

P.R. China

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Peng Yuan

 

Address:

Director of Science & Technology Department

Ministry of Transport of China

11 Jianguomennei Avenue

100736 Beijing – P.R. China

 

Email: cxyp530@163.com

Tel.: +86-10-6529-2801

Fax: +86-10-6529-2861

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: http://t2.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSXE98tWOtQ-bEPcLhXrwz_UXOF08M-__LYO9-ECL3vCXxIZy2GrA

 

Colombia

 

 

First Delegate:

Rear Admiral Pablo Emilio Romero

 

Address:

General Directorate Maritime

CR 54 n°26-50 CAN

Bogota – Colombia

 

Email: director@dimar.mil.co

Tel.: +571-220-04-90 ext 2601

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: czech-flag

 

Czech Republic

 

First Delegate:

Mr Jaroslav Bimka

 

Address:

National Navigation Authority

P.O. Box 28, Holesovicky Pristav 1146

170 04 Praha 7 – Czech Republic

 

Email: Bimka.Jaroslav@plavebniurad.cz

Tel.: +420-234-637-210

Fax: +420-283-870-514

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/denmark.gif

 

Denmark

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Kjeld Dahl Sorensen

 

Address:

Port of Esbjerg

Hulvejen 1

6700 Esbjerg– Denmark

 

Email: kds@portesbjerg.dk

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Estonia_flag

 

Estonia

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mrs Kaidi Katus

 

Address:

Estonian Maritime Administration

Valge 4

11413 Tallinn – Estonia

 

Email: Kaidi.Katus@vta.ee 

Tel.: +372-6205-680

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/finland.gif

 

Finland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Risto Lang

 

Address:

Finnish Transport Agency

PO Box 33

00521 Helsinki – Finland

 

Email: risto.lang@fta.fi 

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/france.gif

 

France

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Paul Scherrer

 

Address:

GIE Dragages-Ports

38 Boulevard des Belges

76107 Rouen Cedex – France

 

Email: pscherrer76@gmail.com 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/germany.gif

 

Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Michael Behrendt

 

Address:

Bundesministerium für Verkehr und Digitale Infrastruktur

Dienstsitz Bonn – Referat WS 12

Robert-Schuman-Platz 1

53175 Bonn – Germany

 

Email: michael.behrendt@bmvi.bund.de

 

Tel.: +49-228-993-00-4220

Fax: +49-228-993-00-1459

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Practical-Flag

 

Iceland

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Hreinn Haraldsson

 

Address:

IRCA

Borgartúni 5-7,

105 Reykjavík

Iceland         

 

Email: hreinn.haraldsson@vegagerdin.is

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/india.gif

 

India

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Pravir Krishn

 

Address:

Ministry of Shipping

R.No. 410,Transport Bhawan

1 Parliament Street

110 001 New Delhi – India

 

Email: js-ports@nic.in

Tel.: +91-11-2371-1873

Fax: +91-11-2332-8549

 

 

Flag_of_Indonesia_svg

 

Indonesia

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Rahman Hidayat

 

Address:

Director of Infrastructures for Shipping, Fisheries and Tourism Coordinating Ministry for Maritime Affairs (CMMA) of the Republic of Indonesia

BPPT 1st Building, 16th Floor,

Jalan M.H. Thamrin no. 8,

Jakarta 10340 – Indonesia

 

Email: Rahman.hidayat@maritim.go.id

Tel.: +62-(021)-316-8611

Fax: +62-(021)-391-4173

 

Contact Person:

Dr. Dinar Catur Istiyanto

Senior Principal, Center for Port Infrastructure Technology and Coastal Dynamics Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology

Jalan Grafika no. 2,

Sekip, Yogyakarta 55281 – Indonesia

 

Email: dinar.catur@bppt.go.id

           pakdedinar@gmail.com

Tel.: +62-(0274)-58-62-39

Fax: +62-(0274)-54-27-89

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Iran.png

 

Iran

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Mohammad Reza Allahyar

 

Address:

Ports & Maritime Organisation of Iran, 10th Floor

Building No. 1, Shahidi St., Shahid Haghani Highway, Vanak Sq.

Tehran – Iran

 

Email : allahyar@pmo.ir

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/italy.gif

 

Italy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Massimo Sessa

 

Address:

Consiglio Superiore Lavori Pubblici

Via Nomentana 1

00141 Roma – Italy

 

Email: massimo.sessa@mit.gov.it

Tel.: +39-06-441-23-334

Fax: +39-06-442-67-270

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/japan.gif

 

Japan

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Yamagata Norihiko

 

Address:

Port and Harbour Bureau MLIT

2-1-3 Kasumigaseki – Chiyoda

100-8918 Tokyo – Japan

 

Email: yamagata-n28u@mlit.go.jp

Website: http://www.pianc-jp.org/en

Tel.: +81-3-5253-8679

Fax: +81-3-5253-8679

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/korea.gif

 

Korea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Park Jun-Kwon

 

Address:

Ports and Harbours Bureau – MOF

Government Complex Building 5 #94

Dasom 2-ro

Sejong Special Self-Governing City

Republic of Korea

 

Email: ksn06@korea.kr

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Monaco_flag

 

Monaco

 

First Delegate:

Mr José Badia

 

Address:

Conseiller de Gouvernement pour les Relations Extérieures

Place de la Visitation BP 522

98015 Monaco Cedex

Principauté de Monaco

 

Email: relext@gouv.mc

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: malarge

 

Morocco

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mrs Nadia Laraki

 

Address:

Agence National des Ports

Lotissement Mandarona 300- lot n°8

Sidi Maarouf – Cassablanca – Morocco

 

Email: n_laraki@anp.org.ma

Tel.: +212-520 200 700 (Siège de la Direction Générale)

Fax: +212-522 78 61 09

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/netherlands.gif

 

The Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate: 

Mr André van Lammeren

 

Address:

Rijkswaterstaat, Dienst Verkeer en Scheepvaart

Postbus 5044

2600 GA Delft – The Netherlands

 

Email: andre.van.lammeren@rws.nl

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/norway.gif

 

Norway

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Fridtjof Wangsvik

 

Address:

Kystverket Nordland

Postboks 23

8309 Kabelvaag – Norway

 

Email: fridtjof.wangsvik@kystverket.no

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: http://www.reisgraag.nl/pictures/Landen/Panama/foto_vlag_panama.gif/vlag_panama.gif

 

Panama

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Rogelio Gordon

 

Address:

Panama Canal Authority

Dredging Division

PO Box 526 725

Miami – Florida 33152-6725

USA

 

Email: RGordon@pancanal.com 

Tel.: +1-507-276-1721

Fax: +1-507-276-1634

 

 

 

 

Philippines

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Hector E. Miole

 

Address:

Philippines Ports Authority

Bonifacio Drive

South Harbor – Port Area

Manila 1018

Philippines

 

Email: hemiole@ppa.com.ph

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Flag_of_Poland

 

Poland

 

 

 

Address:

Ministry of Maritime Economy and Inland Navigation

6/12 Nowy Swiat Street

00-400 Warsaw – Poland

 

Email: irm@am.szczecin.pl 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/portugal.gif

 

Portugal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Manuel Marcos Rita

 

Address:

National Laboratory of Civil Engineering

Avda. do Brasil 101

1700-066  Lisboa Codex – Portugal

 

Email: mrita@lnec.pt

Tel.: +351-21-844-3900

Fax: +351-21-844-3019

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: FlagRomania

 

Romania

 

First Delegate:

Mr Romeo Ciortan

 

Address:

Str. Calea Plevnei nr. 141 Bl. 2

Sc. A Et. 3 Ap. 12

060011 Bucuresti – Romania

 

Email: ciortanromeo@yahoo.com

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: RS-Serbia%2Bflag

Serbia

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Ljubisa Mihajlovic

 

Address:

Francuska 9

Belgrade – Serbia

 

Email: ljmihajlovic@plovput.rs

Tel.: +381-11-30-29-801

 

 

Singapore

 

 

Contact Person:

Mr Zi Qian Yang

 

Address:

51 Changi Business Park Central 2 #07-12 The Singature

Singapore 486066 – Singapore

 

Email: ziqian.yang@dmc.nl   

 

Contact Person:

Ms Yeo Ying Sze

 

Address:

Jurong Port Pte Ltd

37 Jurong Port Road

619110 Singapore – Singapore

 

Email: yingsze@jp.com.sg

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/safrica.gif

 

South Africa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Dorian Bilse

 

Address:

National Ports Authority of South Africa

P.O. Box 32696

Braamfontein 2017 – South Africa

 

Email: Dorian.bilse@transnet.net

Tel.: +27-11-351-9171

Fax: +27-11-351-9178

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/spain.gif

 

Spain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr. José Llorca Ortega

 

Address:

Puertos del Estado

Avd. del Partenon 10

Campo de las Naciones

28042 Madrid – Spain

 

Email: presidencia.puertos@puertos.es

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/sweden.gif

 

Sweden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Jon Granstedt

 

Address:

Swedish Maritime Administration

601 78 Norrköping – Sweden

 

Email: Jon.granstedt@sjofartsverket.se

Tel.: +46-10-478 4885

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/swiss.gif

 

Switzerland

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Beat Ursenbacher

 

Address:

Office federal des transports

Mühlestrasse 6

Ittigen 3063 – Switzerland

 

Email: beat.ursenbacher@bav.admin.ch

Tel.: +41-31-323-85-96

Fax: +41-31-322-57-13

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/uk.gif

 

United Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr I. White

 

Address:

Cheviot House,

Shaw Lane, Beckwithshaw,

HG3 1QZ - Harrogate

UK

 

Email: ian555white@btinternet.com

Tel.: +44-1423-569960

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: ../images/flags/usa.gif

 

United States

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Delegate:

Mrs Jo-Ellen Darcy

 

Address:

108 Army Pentagon (3E441)

Washington DC 20310-0108 – USA

 

Email: joellen.darcy@us.army.mil

 

 

 

Vietnam

 

 

First Delegate:

Mr Nguyen Dinh Viet

 

Address:

Deputy Administrator Viet Nam Maritime Administration (VINAMARINE)

 

Email: interdept@vinamarine.gov.vn

Phone: +84-24-37683199

Fax: +84-24-37683643

 

Contact Person

Mr Nguyen Quang Ahn

International Cooperation Department VINAMARINE

 

Email: anhnq@vinamarine.gov.vn

Tel.: +84 24 37683199

Fax: +84 24 37683643