PIANC EnviCom – List of Members

 

 

Chairman & Vice-Chairman/Secretary

 

 

Description: Description: germany.gif

Germany

 

 

Mr Harald Köthe

Chairman

 

 

Description: Description: usa.gif

USA

 

Mr Edmond Russo

Vice-Chairman & Secretary

 

 

 

Country Representatives

 

 

Description: Description: finland.gif

Belgium

 

 

Mr Siegfried D’Haene

Member

 

 

Description: Description: italy.gif

Canada

 

 

Mr Ansar Khan

Corresponding Member

 

 

Description: Description: ../images/flags/korea.gif

Finland

 

 

Mr Olli Holm

Member

 

 

 

France

 

 

Mr Paul Scherrer

Member

 

 

Description: Description: germany.gif

Germany

 

Mr Elmar Fuchs

Member

 

 

India

Mr R.D. Tripathi

Member

 

 

Iran

 

Mr N. H Zaker

Member

 

 

Italy

 

 

Mr Luciano De Propris

Member

 

 

Description: Description: japan.gif

Japan

 

 

Mr Masahiko Fukami

Member

 

 

The Netherlands

 

 

Mr Tiedo Vellinga

Member

 

 

Spain

 

 

Mr José Maria Fuester

Member

 

 

 

Sweden

 

 

Mr Edvard Molitor

Member

 

UK

 

Mrs Jan Brooke

Member

 

Mr Peter Whitehead

Corresponding Member

 

 

Description: Description: usa.gif

USA

 

Mr Eddie Brauer

YP Member

 

Mr Todd Bridges

Member

 

Mr Edward Brauer

Member

 

Mr Burton Suedel

Alternate Member

 

 

Korea

 

 

Dr Myounghak Oh

Member

 

 

Colombia

 

Mr Germán Rivillas

Member

 

 

 

Norway

 

 

Mrs Anne Kibsgaard

Member

 

 

Australia

 

 

Ms Marika Calfas

Member

  

 

 

Austria

 

 

Mr Josef Semrad

Member

 

 

The Philippines

 

Mr Tomas B. Carlos

Member

 

Mr Reynand C. Parafina

Alternate Member

 

 

Austria

 

 

Mr Robert Tögel

YP Member

 

 

Spain

 

 

Mrs Aina García Gómez

YP Member

 

 

Partner Organisations

 

 

Australia

 

 

Mr David Anderson – Ports of Australia

EnviCom Partner

 

 

OSPAR

 

 

Mrs Emily Corcoran – OSPAR

EnviCom Partner

 

 

CEDA

 

 

Mrs Anna Csiti – CEDA

EnviCom Partner

 

 

IAPH

 

 

Mr Kris De Craene – IAPH

EnviCom Partner

 

 

INE

 

 

Mrs Karin De Schepper – INE

EnviCom Partner

 

 

IADC

 

 

Mr René Kolman – IADC

EnviCom Partner

 

 

CEDA

 

 

Mr Polite Laboyrie – CEDA

EnviCom Partner

 

 

CCNR

 

 

Mr Michael Saha – CCNR

EnviCom Partner

 

EuDA

 

 

Paris Sansoglou – EUDA

EnviCom Partner

 

 

Chairpersons of Permanent Task Groups

 

 

Description: Description: belgium.gif

UK

 

 

Mrs Jan Brooke

EU WFD Navigation Task Group

 

 

Description: Description: usa.gif

USA

 

Mr Todd Bridges

Permanent Task Group on Climate Change (PTG CC)