PIANC CoCom – List of Members

 

 

-       Subcommittee 1 (SC 1): dealing with CoCom Working Groups

-       Subcommittee 2 (SC2): development of PIANC MEMBERSHIP in Countries in Transition

-       Subcommittee 3 (SC 3): guidance, assistance and follow-up of the PIANC-COPEDEC Conferences

-       Subcommittee 4 (SC 4): logistic and financial support to participate in PIANC Activities of professionals in Countries in Transition

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Akula Rao

Co-Chairman

 

Development Advisor (Ports)

 

Former Development Adviser (Ports)

Part-time Director Ennore Port Mimited

43, SBI Officers’ Flats

G-Block, East of Kailash

Newdelhi - 110065

India

 

E-mail: arraodap@yahoo.in

Mr Edward Schmeltz

Co-Chairman

Leader of SC 2,

Leader of SC 4 (fin. support)

 

Senior Vice-President of DMJM/AECOM

 

605 Third Avenue

New York NY 10158

USA

 

Tel.: +1-212-973-3020

E-mail: Edward.schmeltz@aecom.com

Mr Peter Dewolf

Secretary

Member of SC 1 (WG)

 

Agency for Maritime and Coastal, Flemish

Regional Government

 

Vrijhavenstraat 3

8400 Oostende

Belgium

 

Tel.: +32-59-55-42-11

Fax: +32-59-50-70-37

E-mail: peter.dewolf@mow.vlaanderen.be

Mr Ali Dastgheib

Member SC 2,

Member of Joint SC

 

 

http://t1.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:t1stJRH_3llU2M:http://sendafonaments.files.wordpress.com/2009/05/unesco1.jpg

Lecturer UNESCO-IHE

 

Westvest 7

P.O. Box 3015

2601 DA Delft

The Netherlands

 

Tel.: +31-15-215-1938

Fax: +31-15-212-2921

E-mail: a.dastgheib@unesco-ihe.org

Mr Jean-Marc Deplaix

Member of SC 2

 

../images/flags/france.gif

Transport Consultant,

Secretary AFTM

 

206 Bd Pereire

75017 Paris

France

 

Tel.: +33-6-6065-0052

E-mail: aftmjmd@hotmail.com

Mr Ron Cox

Member of SC 4 (fin. support)

 

Ass. Professor University of NSW

 

110 King St. Manly vale,

NSW Sydney 2093

Australia

 

Tel.: +61-2-29949-4488

Fax: +61-2-9949-4188

E-mail: r.cox@unsw.edu.au

 

Mr Michael Fastenbauer

Member of SC 2

 

../images/flags/austria.gif

Head of Danube Navigation Development

via donau – Österreichische Wasserstraßen Gesellschaft mbH

 

Donau-City-Strasse 1,

A-1220 Vienna

Austria

 

Tel.: +43-504321-1600

E-mail: michael.fastenbauer@via-donau.org

Mr Enrique Faragó

Member

 

 

Mr José-Luis Monsó de Prat

Alternate Member

 

Dr. in Port Engineering, CEO of INHA

 

Ronda Can Fatjó, 8

Parc Tecnologic del Valles,

08290 Cerdanyola

Spain

 

Tel.: +34-935-866130

Mobile: +34-616973588

Fax: +34-935-947998

E-mail: joseluis.monso@europrincipia.es

Website: http://www.inha.es

Mr Abdolkarim Razazan

Member

 

PORTS & SHIPPING ORGANISATION

Building n°2 - South Didar Street –

Shahid Haghani Highway - Vanak Square

Tehran - Iran

 

E-mail: razazan@pmo.ir

Mr Mohammad Hossein Nemati

Alternate Member

 

Head of Coastal Engineering Office at Ports and Maritime Organisation (PMO)

Shahidi St., Shahid Haghani Highway – Vanak Square

Tehran, Iran

 

E-mail: mhn1982@gmail.com

Mr Young-Min Oh

Member

 

Principal Researcher of Korea Ocean Research & Development Institute (KORDI)

Secretary-General of PIANC Korea

 

Seochoku Jawondong Lotte Castle Apt. 101-101

Seoul,

Korea

 

Tel.: +82-31-400-6312

Fax: +82-31-408-5823       

E-mail: ymoh@kordi.re.kr

Mr Doug McDonald

Member

 

Institute for Water Resources, USA Corps of Engineers

 

7701 Telegraph Road

Alexandria VA 22315-3868

USA

 

Tel.: +1-703-428-6438

Fax: +1-703-428-8435

E-mail: Douglas.A.McDonald@usace.army.mil

Mr Abbas Sarmad

Alternate U.S. Representative

 

 

Senior Vice-President of AECom

 

E-mail: abbas.sarmad@aecom.com

Mr Eric Marcone

Member of SC 1,

Member of Joint SC

 

../images/flags/japan.gif

Engineer Port Authority of Trieste

 

Via di Romagna 14

34134 Trieste

Italy

 

Tel.: +39-040-673-2625

Fax: +39-040-673-2631

E-mail: emarcone@porto.trieste.it

Mr Hisao Ouchi

Member of SC 2

 

Senior Corporate Advisor Nikken-Kogaku Co., Ltd.

 

Nittochi Nishishinjuku Bul. 17F

10-1 Nishishinjuku, 6-chome,

Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo

Japan

 

Tel.: +81-3-3344-6811

Fax: +81-3-5381-7377

E-mail: oouchi@nikken-kogaku.jp 

Mr José Maria Rubiato

Observer

 

Chief Transport Section UNCTAD

 

UNCTAD-SITE

E-7038 Palais des Nations

1211 Genève

Switzerland

 

Tel.: +41-22-9174431

Fax: +41-22-9070050

E-mail:  jose.rubiato@unctad.org

Mr Louis Van Schel

Member of SC 3 (IOC),

Member of SC 4 (fin. support)

 

Secretary-General of PIANC

 

Graaf de Ferraris Building

Koning Albert II laan 20 bus 3

1000 Brussel

Belgium

 

Tel.: +32-2-553-71-61

Fax: +32-2-553-71-55

E-mail: louis.vanschel@pianc.org

Mr Hartmut Brühl

Member of SC 2,

Member of SC 3 (IOC),

Member of SC 4 (fin. support)

 

Consultant

 

Jägerweg 24

59423 Unna

Germany

 

Tel.: +49-2303-9838-42

Fax: +49-2303-9838-43

E-mail: hartmut.bruehl@gmx.net

Mr Ronald Stive

Member

 

 

Director Rotterdam Advisory Group, Maritime Division,

Haskoning Nederland BV       

 

P.O. Box 8520

3009 AM Rotterdam

The Netherlands

 

Tel.: +31-10-4433724

Mobile: +31-6-22602548

E-mail: r.stive@royalhaskoning.com

Mr Jefferson Vianna Bandeira

Member of SC1 (WG),

Member of SC 3 (IOC)

 

Senior researcher

 

CNEN/CDTN

Campus da UFMG

Av. Pres Antonio Carlos  6627

Belo Horizonte

MG – Brasil CEP 31270-901

 

Tel.: +55-31-3069 3120

Fax: +55-31-3069-3127

E-mail: jvb@cdtn.br

Mr Freddy Wens

Member of SC 3 (IOC)

 

Chairman-Director Flanders Hydraulics

 

Berchemlei 115

2140 Borgerhout

Belgium

 

Tel.: +32-3-224-61-69

Fax: +32-3-224-60-36

E-mail: freddywens@gmail.com

Mr Vaido Kraav

Member

 

Advisor of the Estonian Maritime Administration

 

Valge 4

11413 Tallinn

Estonia

 

Tel.: + 372-620-5534

Fax: +372-620-5606

E-mail: Vaido.Kraav@vta.ee

 

Mr Rogelio Gordon

Member

 

http://www.enchantedlearning.com/northamerica/panama/flag/Flagbig.GIF

ACP

 

E-mail : Rgordon@panamacanal.com

Mr Hector E. Miole

Member

 

Assistant to the General Manager for Special Projects

 

PPA Corporate Building

Bonifacio Drive, Port Area,

Manila

Philippines

 

Tel.: +63-2-527-6439

Fax: +63-2-527-4853

E-mail: hemiole@ppa.com.ph

Ms Elizabeth C. Follosco

Alternate Member

 

Manager, Management and Information Services Department

 

PPA Corporate Building

Bonifacio Drive, Port Area,

Manila

Philippines

 

Tel.: +63-2-301-9452

Fax: +63-2-527-4749

E-mail: beth@ppa.com.ph

Mrs Cecilia Norman

YP

 

E-mail: cecilianorman@gmail.com

Ms Daphné Thoon

YP

 

Project Engineer at Coastal Division, Agency for Maritime and Coastal Services

 

Tel: +32-59-554-249

GSM: +32-472-89-16-32

E-mail: daphne.thoon@mow.vlaanderen.be